Contact us

Ghana Investment Fund for Electronic Communications

4th Floor, Ministry of Communications Office Complex.

Abdul Diouf Road, Ridge, Accra

P.O. Box CT 5625 Accra, Ghana

Digital Address: GA-079-0539

Telephone: 030 397 5574

 

Our Regional Offices

Ahafo Regional Office
Goaso Community ICT Center
Goaso
GPS: BU-0003-3213
Contact: 0257964759

Ashanti Regional Office
John Agyekum Kufuor Catholic Information and Technology Centre
Nkwantakese
GPS: AF-0276-9647
Contact: 0257960785

Bono Regional Office
Wenchi Community ICT Center
Wenchi
GPS: BW-0002-1423
Contact: 0257962478

Bono East Regional Office
Adjacent Rossana Hotel
Nkoranza
GPS: BO-0022-2132
Contact: 0257964178

Central Regional Office
Assin Fosu Community ICT Center
Assin Fosu
GPS: CR-0000-1780
Contact: 0257964299

Eastern Regional Office
J.B. Danquah Memorial Library
Kyebi
GPS: EE-0020-4765
Contact: 0257961267

North East Regional Office
Walewale Community ICT Center
Walewale
GPS: ND-00011-5343
Contact: 0257959995

Northern Regional Office
Yendi Community ICT Center
Yendi
GPS: NY-0010-6693
Contact: 0257962898

Oti Regional Office
Jasikan Community ICT Center
Jasikan
GPS: VJ-0008-8810
Contact: 0257962776 /0257961168

Savannah Regional Office
Kpembi Community ICT Center
Kpembi
GPS: N4-00078-4261
Contact: 0257959068

Upper West Regional Office
Lawra Community ICT Center
Lawra
GPS: XL-0002-7697
Contact: 0257964347

Volta Regional Office

Ho Community ICT Center
Ho
GPS: VH-0000-7000
Contact: 0257959126

Western Regional Office
Asankrangua Community ICT Center
Asankrangua
GPS: WY-0044-3840
Contact: 0257957706/0257961257

Western North Regional Office
Juaboso Community ICT Center
Juaboso
GPS: YG-0003-5392
Contact: 0257963174

Other Relevant Phone Lines

Michael Agyei Takyi Programmes (Lead) Accra 0257963938
Abena Nyamesem Sustainability & Partnerships Accra 0257963098
Mawuli Lynn Dake Administration Accra 0257960660
Andy Akiti Programmes Accra 0257957644
Zulaiha Yakubu Programmes Accra 0257961934
Sandra Mills Corporate Affairs Accra 0257960664
Terrence Anane Akowuah Programmes Accra 0257961501
Samuel Asamoah Tekyi  Programmes Accra 0257961043
Laureen Tsenuokpor Administrator’s Secretariat  Accra 0257961885
Joseph Agbesi Programmes Accra 0257959897
Marezuka Mumuni Board Secretariat Accra 0257958636
Davina Adu Boamah Programmes Accra 0257959236